Social Media Icons
Logo-CSMU

Dr. Keshav Badaya

President
Email: [email protected]

Prof. (Dr.) Keshari Lal Verma

Vice-Chancellor
Email: [email protected]

Dr. R. P. Sharma

Registrar
Email: [email protected]

Mr. Hariom Awasthi

Controller of Examinations
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Mohsin Hasan

Director Admissions
Email: [email protected]

Dr. Anirudha Sakhare

Dean Students' Welfare
Email: [email protected]

Mr. Rakesh Junnarkar

Proctor
[email protected]

Mr. Ganesh K. Gupta
Chief Finance & Accounts Officer
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sushant S. M. Gandhi
Training and Placement Officer
[email protected]

Administrative Bodies

Sr. No. Name Position Address
1 Mr. Suresh Kumar President 104, Aanchal, Prem Nagar, Mira Road (E), Thane, Maharashtra
2 Dr. R. C. Dusad Treasurer C-31, Dundlod Colony, Hawa Sadak, Sodala, Jaipur, Rajasthan
3 Dr. Keshav Badaya Secretary A-2, Tata Elec. Off CHS, Sec-16, Koparkhairane, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4 Mr. Satish Sareen Member 103 Neelkanth Apt. Tilak Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
5 Mr. K. L. Khandelwal Member E-8, K.C. Road, Bani Park, Jaipur, Rajasthan
6 Dr. N. M. Sharma Member Vyas Bhavan, Dinanath Ji ki Gali, Chandpole, Jaipur, Rajasthan
7 Ms. Munni Devi Member A-4, Rajbhavan Road, Civil Lines, Jaipur, Rajasthan
Sr. No. Name Designation Address
1 Dr. Keshav Badaya President (Chairperson) A-2, Tata Elec. Off CHS, Sec-16, Koparkhairane, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 Prof. (Dr.) K. L. Verma Vice-Chancellor F-1204, B-2G, Lavender CHS, Indiabulls Greens, Panvel, Maharashtra

Five Members Nominated by the Sponsoring Body out of whom two shall be eminent educationist [Act Section 27(1)(c)]

3 Dr. N. M. Sharma Professor, Dept. of Business Administration, University of Rajasthan, Jaipur/td> Mishri Khane Ka Rasta, Nahargarh Road, Chandpol Bazar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
4 Mr Abhishek Jain Chairman, Ideal group of Colleges 40, Pimplas Road, Taluka Warda, Palghar, Maharashtra
5 Mr. Mukesh Soni CEO, St. Wilfrd’s Education Society, Panvel, Maharashtra Flat No 2102, Balaji Heritage, Plot No 83, Sector-II, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6 Shri Suresh Kumar Industrialist K. C. Road, Bani Park, Jaipur, Rajasthan
7 Ms Rashu Navgekar Principal, St. Wilfred School, Panvel (CBSE) B901, Kamdenu Aura, Sector-4, Taloja, Phase-1, Navi Mumbai.

One expert of management or Information Technology from outside the University, nominated by the President [Act Section 27(1)(d)]

7 Ms Kavita Khandelwal Advocate, Rajasthan High Court Cooperative Defence Colony, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Two person nominated by the State Government [Act Section 27(1)(e)]

8 Shri Rajendra Patil State Government Nominee Aspire Pride, First Floor, Roopali Cinema Samor, Panvel, Raigarh, Maharashtra
9 Shri Mangesh Ra. Vadikar State Government Nominee Mu. Post-Shirdhone, Tal. Panvel, Raigarh, Maharashtra

Two representatives of the industries to be nominated by the president [Section 27(1) (f)]

10 Mr Ramesh Badaya Founder & Director, Poonam Trading Company Near AIMS Hospital, Milap Nagar, Dombivali, Thane, Maharashtra
11 Mr Vivek Khandelwal Founder and Mentor, Work Readiness Hub Sector 23, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Registrar of the university shall be the permanent invitee to the Governing body but shall not have right to vote [Section 27(1)(g)]

12 Dr R. P. Sharma Registrar, CSMU (Member-secretary) Flat No. 702, Building 20C, Indiabulls Greens, Kon, Panvel Raigad Maharashtra

Content being updated

Sr. No. Name Designation Position in Committee Statutes regulation

1.

Prof. (Dr) K. L. Verma

Vice –Chancellor, CSMU, Panvel, Navi Mumbai

Chairperson

Regulation

2(i) of 20

2.

Dr B. D. Rawat

Dean, Faculty of Law, CSMU

Member

Regulation

2(ii) of 20

3.

Dr C. K. Singh

Dean, Faculty of Arts, Humanities and Communication

Member

4.

Dr Geeta Kohade

Dean in Charge, Faculty of Commerce, Management and Hospitality

Member

5.

Dr Mohsin Hasan

Dean, Faculty of Pharmacy

Member

6.

Dr R. P. Singh Kushwah

HOD, Department of Civil Engineering

Member

Regulation

2(iii) of 20

7.

Dr Deelip D Mestri

HOD, Department of Library & Information Science

Member

8.

Dr Praveen Gupta

HOD, Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Member

9.

Dr Vikas Kumar

HOD, Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Member

10.

Dr S. P. Mishra

HOD, Department of Law

Member

11.

Dr Nishi Fatima

HOD, Department of Applied Social Sciences

Member

12.

Dr Ajit Gawandi

HOD, Department of Hospitality Management

Member

13.

Dr Aboo Bakar Khan

HOD, Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Member

14.

Dr Kalpana Dabhade

HOD, Department of Life Sciences and Biotechnology

Member

15.

Dr Soni Pathak

HOD, Department of Basic Science

Member

16.

Dr Anirudha Sakhare

HOD, Department of Humanities

Member

18.

Dr Aurab Chakrabarty

Dean, Research and Development

Member

19.

Mr Ramesh Badaya

Industry Expert

Member

Regulation

2(v) of 20

20.

Mr Vivek Khandelwal

Industry Expert

Member

21.

Dr Y. K. Mathur

Professor in Biotechnology

Member

Regulation

2(vi) of 20

22.

Dr Pramod Awasthi

Professor in Chemistry

Member

23.

Dr Rakesh Junnarkar

Assistant Professor in Mechanical Engineering

Member

24.

Dr Pradheep M

Assistant Professor in Computer Science and Engineering

Member

25.

Dr Hariom Awasthi

Controller of Examinations, CSMU, Panvel, Navi Mumbai

Special Invitee

Regulation

2(viii) of 20

26.

Dr R. P. Sharma

Registrar, CSMU, Panvel, Navi Mumbai

Member Secretary

Regulation

2(vii) of 20